Advertise

Powered by Blogger.
Friday, 28 September 2018

Live, Work and Study in Canada! Canada DV Visa Lottery Program (DV-2019) Lottery Is Ongoing - APPLY NOW


Việc là và định cÆ° canada 

The Department of State administers the Congressionally-mandated Diversity Immigrant Visa Program annually. 

Section 203(c) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) provides for a class of immigrants known as “diversity immigrants” from countries with historically low rates of immigration to the United States. For Fiscal Year 2019, 50,000 Diversity Visas (DVs) will be available.

Eligibility
Requirement #1:
Individuals born in countries whose natives qualify may be eligible to enter. If you were not born in an eligible country, there are two other ways you might be able to qualify.

  • Was your spouse born in a country whose natives are eligible? If yes, you can claim your spouse’s country of birth–provided that both you and your spouse are named on the selected entry, are found eligible and issued diversity visas, and enter the United States simultaneously.
  • Were you born in a country whose natives are ineligible, but in which neither of your parents was born or legally resident at the time of your birth? If yes, you may claim the country of birth of one of your parents if it is a country whose natives are eligible
    for the DV-2019 program.
  • Requirement #2:
    Each DV applicant must meet the education/work experience requirement of the DV
    program by having either:
  • at least a high school education or its equivalent, defined as successful completion of a 12-year course of formal elementary and secondary education
How To Apply:
  • All Visa application is only online.
  • Use the Application link provided on this website to start your application free of charge.


 
MyPortalNg © 2016